Les Miserables- the unofficial Broadway production website
Current Alumni Projects
Casts
- Revival Cast  
- Search  
- Browse  
- Chronology  
- Actor List  
- Random Facts  
- Remembering  
- Final Original Cast  
- 10th Anniv. Cast  
Show
- Info  
- Credits  
- News  
- Links  
Gallery
- Browse Gallery  
- Search Gallery  
Site
- About  
- FAQ  
- Contact  
- Updates  
- Headshots Needed  
- Site Synopsis  
- Home  

Where to catch Broadway Les Mis alumni:

Actor Medium Show Role Details
Ann Arvia Broadway Beauty and the Beast Ensemble/Mrs.Potts, Mme de la Grande Bouche u/s  
Jessica Boevers Regional Oklahoma! Ado Annie Musical Theatre Wichita 
Don Brewer US tour Will Rogers Follies Ensemble  
Catherine Brunell Broadway Thoroughly Modern Millie Ensemble/ Millie understudy  
Kerry Butler Broadway Little Shop of Horrors Audrey  
Jennifer Butt Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Mme. Thenardier  
Bill Carmichael Broadway Mamma Mia! Father Alexandrios  
John-Andrew Clark Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Enjolras  
Stephen Colella Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Claquesous/ Thenardier understudy  
John Cudia Broadway The Phantom of the Opera Raoul/ Phantom understudy  
Madeleine Doherty Broadway The Producers Hold-me Touch-me/ Ensemble  
J.P. Dougherty Broadway Hairspray Edna standby  
Kevin Earley Broadway Thoroughly Modern Millie Trevor Graydon  
Brandon Espinoza Broadway Gypsy Farmboy  
Gina Ferrall Regional Beauty and the Beast Madame de la Grande Bouche North Shore Music Theatre, 7/6-7/25 
Hunter Foster US tour The Producers Leo Bloom  
Aymee Garcia Broadway Avenue Q u/s for Kate Monster, Lucy, Mrs. T., Bear  
Catherine Hickland Television One Life to Live Lindsay  
Diana Kaarina US tour Thoroughly Modern Millie Miss Dorothy Brown Begins July 2003  
James Chip Leonard Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Claquesous/Thénardier u/s  
Peter Lockyer US tour The Phantom of the Opera Hairdresser/Marksman/ understudy for Raoul, André  
Gary Lynch US tour Mamma Mia! Sam Carmichael  
Gary Mauer US tour The Phantom of the Opera The Phantom  
David McDonald Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Thenardier  
Maureen Moore Broadway Gypsy Rose standby  
Marnie Nicolella Les Misérables US 3rd National Tour Ensemble/ Eponine understudy  
Hugh Panaro Broadway The Phantom of the Opera The Phantom  
Joe Paparella US tour Mamma Mia! Eddie/ Sky understudy  
Stephen Brian Patterson International Urinetown Bobby Strong Bluma Appel Theatre, Toronto 
Stephen Brian Patterson International Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Joseph Drayton Festival Theatre, Drayton, Ontario (September - October 2003) 
Eden Riegel Television All My Children Bianca Montgomery  
Darren Ritchie Broadway Thoroughly Modern Millie Ensemble, Jimmy understudy  
Frances Ruffelle International Chicago Roxie London 
Peter Samuel Broadway The Producers Franz Liebkind  
Stephen Scarpulla Broadway Gypsy Newsboy  
Elena L. Shaddow Broadway Nine Renata / Claudia understudy  
Alexandra Rose Sullivan Broadway A Christmas Carol Fan Age 10 Madison Square Garden 
Andrew Varela Broadway Little Women Standby  
Donna Vivino US tour Hairspray Ensemble  
Fuschia Walker US tour The Lion King Rafiki Los Angeles 
Jessica-Snow Wilson Broadway Good Vibrations Marcella  
Jessica-Snow Wilson Broadway Little Shop of Horrors Audrey stand by  
Shanelle Workman Television One Life to Live Flash  

Sort again:

By Show  By Last Name  By Medium  By Role



Donate online via the American Liberty PartnershipThis page has no official association with Les Misérables.
Every effort has been made to provide the best information possible on this site; however, there is no guarantee of accuracy.
Please address any questions or comments regarding the website or its content to Faith, the webmaster, at grantaire@LOAFOFBREADbroadwaylesmis.com (remove the "LOAFOFBREAD" to Email).